Admission
Time | Event |
---|---|
Daily | Adult $10 & Children $5 |
Weekend Pass | Adult $25 & Children $10 |
CHILDREN UNDER 5 | FREE |
Thursday, August 10
Time | Event |
---|---|
4:30 PM | Gates Open |
5:00 PM | Kids Bouncy Land Opens ($8 Bracelets- Open until 9PM) |
5:30 PM | Youth Events- Wild N Wooly & Vegetable Picking |
6:00 PM | Opening Ceremonies (NCHC Drill Team, Western Dress Parade) |
6:30 PM | Hauling Match • Antique Museum Opens |
Friday, August 11
Time | Event |
---|---|
8:00 AM | Gates Open |
9:30 AM | Antique Museum Opens • Draft Horse- Line Classes |
10:00 AM | Kids Bouncy Land Opens ($10 Bracelets- Open until 9PM) |
11:00 AM | The Flying Team Dog Show |
11:30 AM | Draft Horse-Youth Cart Classes |
12:30 PM | Oxen Demonstration |
1:00 PM | Light Horse- 4 Corner Barrels, Speed Barrels, Dash |
2:00 PM | Draft Horse- Unicorn Hitch |
2:30 PM | Youth Events- Wild N Wooly & Bouncy Animals |
3:00 PM | Draft Horse- Team Classes (Heavy & Light) |
3:30 PM | Draft Horse- Ladies Team |
4:00 PM | Light Horse- Poles & Barrels |
4:30 PM | Supper (Beans & Weiners) in the main hall |
5:00 PM | Draft Horse- Under Saddle ** Cut The Jack (5PM until 7PM) in the hall |
5:15 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show |
5:40 PM | Draft Horse - Ladies Cart |
6:00 PM | Oxen Demonstration (Tug of War) |
6:30 PM | Draft Horse - Three Abreast |
7:00 PM | NCHC Drill Team |
7:30 PM | Draft Horse- 4 In Hand Driving Competition |
8:10 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show |
8:30 PM | Tough Farmer |
Saturday, August 12
Time | Event | |
---|---|---|
7:00 AM | Breakfast in the Main Hall (Until 10AM) | |
8:00 AM | Gates Open | |
9:20 AM | Draft & Light Horse- Costume Class | |
9:30 AM | Antique Museum Opens | |
9:45 AM | Draft Horse - Log Skidd | |
10:00 AM | Kids Bouncy Land Opens ($10 Bracelets- Open until 9PM) | |
10:15 AM | Draft Horse - Farm Team | |
11:00 AM | Light Horse- Skuddaho & Stake Race | |
12:00 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show | |
12:30 PM | Oxen Demonstration | |
1:00 PM | NCHC Drill Team | |
1:30 PM | Draft Horse - Maritime 4 Horse Classic | |
2:45 PM | Light Horse- Big T & Poles | |
3:30 PM | Youth Events- Wild N Wooly & Egg & Spoon Race | |
4:00 PM | Maritime Cart Classic | |
4:45 PM | Oxen Tug of War | |
4:30 PM | Supper (Cold Plate) in the main hall | |
5:10 PM | Draft Horse- Tandem | |
5:30 PM | Light Horse - Barrels, Crazy 8 & Poles | |
6:30 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show | |
7:00 PM | Draft Horse - Six Horse Hitch | |
7:30 PM | Draft Horse - Six In Hand Driving Competition | |
8:15 PM | NCHC Drill Team | |
8:30 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show | |
9:00 PM | Lawn Tractor Rodeo |
Sunday, August 13
Time | Event |
---|---|
7:00 AM | Breakfast in the Main Hall (Until 10AM) |
8:00 AM | Gates Open |
9:00 AM | 4H Events |
9:30 AM | Antique Museum Opens |
10:00 AM | Kids Bouncy Land Opens ($10 Bracelets- Open Until 4PM) |
11:45 PM | Scholarship Presentations |
12:00 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show |
12:20 PM | Draft Horse- EIGHT Horse Hitch |
12:50 PM | NCHC Drill Team |
1:15 PM | Oxen Demonstration |
1:30 PM | Youth Events- Wild N Wooly & Wheel Barrow Race |
2:00 PM | Light Horse- Big T & Keyhole |
2:30 PM | Draft Horse- Champion Team |
2: 50 PM | Light Horse- Barrels |
3:15 PM | Draft Horse- Youth Team |
4:00 PM | The Flying Team Dog Show |
4:20 PM | Light Horse - Poles, Dash & Skuddaho |
5:00 PM | Closing Ceremonies |